Home of theworld's onlyAuto-Trench

News


Roma 100 year Anniversary Shoot Results

 

These scores were shot over Canterbury Trapmaster CT45 machines, Roma CTC had invested in getting all the traps serviced by Steve Whitehead prior to the event. The high scores reflect the quality of the targets presented and the skills of those that competed.

Congratulations to Roma CTC for running such a successful event to celebrate there 100 year anniversary.

ROMA 100TH STATS

Event 1 25DB & 25pts        15 x 100/100, 29 x 99, 18 x 98

Event 2 20Pr DD off 22m    Night Approx 24 possibles

Event 3 25pts                     32 x 75/75, 41 x 74/75, 31 x 73/75

Event 4 30 Hcp                   45 x 30/30, 78 x 29/30, 70 x 28/30, 36 x 27/30

Event 5 50DB                     86 x 50/50, 65 x 49/50, 33 x 48/50

Event 6 30Hcp                    31 x 30/30, 58 x 29/30, 66 x 28/30, 47 x 27/30

Event 7 50 Cont                 49 x 50/50, 49 x 49/50, 49 x 48/50, 38 x 47/50

Event 8 20pr DR       2 x 40/40, 7 x 39/40, 15 x 38/40, 9 x 37/40, 19 x 36/40

Friday Event 1 50 T Medley Cash Divide
 
 
 
C grade Bryan Rudd 99/100
 
Phillip Christie 98/100
 
Mark Fegan 96/100
 
Simon Robson 96/100
 
John Mills 96/100
 
 
 
B grade Noel Maltby 100/100
 
Jack Moller 99/100
 
Peter McLellan 97/100
 
Phillip Nass 97/100
 
Andrew Walker 97/100
 
Dennis Harwood 97/100
 
 
 
A grade 6 Shooters 99/100
 
 
 
AA grade 15 Shooter 100/100
 
 
 
Friday evening
 
 
 
Event 2 Qld State Deauville Doubles Championship
 
 
 
91 teams entered 24 possibles
 
 
 
Third Team Corey Bilsma & Steven Kirley 63/64
 
 
 
Second Team Keith Clarke & Robbie Smith 67/68
 
 
 
Overall Winning Team
 
Darryl Stevens & Richard Morrison 68/68
 
 
 
Saturday 306 Shooters 124 AA, 84 A, 48 B, 50 C
 
 
 
Event 3 25 t Pointscore Cash Divide
 
 
 
AA grade 22 Shooters 75/75
 
 
 
A grade 8 Shooters 75/75
 
 
 
B grade Allen Turner 75/75
 
Noel Maltby 75/75
 
Peter McLellan 74/75
 
David Pringle 74/75
 
Tori Powell 74/75
 
Jim Riggs 74/75
 
 
 
C grade Simon Robson 74/75
 
John Mills 74/75
 
Brian Lumby 73/75
 
 
 
Event 4 30 T ‘Berretta’ Handicap 45 Possibles
 
 
 
10th Richard Fryer 62/63
 
9th Bryan Rudd 64/65
 
8th Bruce Powell 75/76
 
7th Glenn Harvey 77/78
 
6th Robert Barden 80/81
 
5th Barry Zimple 82/83
 
4th Kevin Jarick 83/84
 
3rd Paul Hill 88/89
 
2nd Dean Cusack 126/127
 
 
 
Overall Gareth Graham 127/127
 
 
 
 
 
Event 5 Western Auger Drilling 50T Double Barrel Ch’Ship
 
86 Possibles
 
 
 
C Grade - 3rd Harry Donaldson 58/60
 
2nd Matt Moller 59/60
 
1st Bryan Rudd 50/50
 
 
 
B Grade - 3rd William Bosworth 80/81
 
2nd Richard Browning 95/96
 
1st Duncan Ferrier 111/112
 
 
 
A Grade - 3rd Peter Purkis 116/117
 
2nd Alan Ingleton 124/125
 
1st Alan Ford 126/127
 
 
 
AA Grade - 3rd Andrew Uphill 226/227
 
2nd Bruce Powell 231/232
 
1st Byron Hewitt 233/234
 
 
 
Ladies - Jessica Robb 103/104
 
Junior - Mitchell Iles 135/136
 
Veteran - Quinto Porfiri 207/208
 
 
 
Overall Winner – George Barton 234/234